2020 ACM Awards nominations: Full list of Academy of Country Music nominees led by Thomas Rhett, Maren Morris, Dan and Shay

Old Dominion, Maren Morris, Thomas Rhett and the duo Dan and Shay are the top nominees at the 55th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards, which announced their contenders on  February 27. Scroll down to see the full list of nominees, and make your predictions here in our predictions center. The awards show will air live from the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas on Sunday, April 5. The telecast will be hosted for the first time by 15-time ACM champ Keith Urban.

Old Dominion are up for Group of the Year, Single of the Year (“One Man Band”), Song of the Year (also “One Man Band”) and Video of the Year. Band members Matthew Ramsey, Trevor Rosen and Brad Tursi have one additional nomination apiece as songwriters for “One Man Band” since the Song of the Year prize is awarded to both the recording artist and the songwriters.

Morris also has five nominations including Female Artist of the Year, Album of the Year (“GIRL” as both artist and producer) and Musical Event of the Year for teaming up with Miranda Lambert, Ashley McBryde, Tenille Townes, Caylee Hammack and Elle King on “Fooled Around and Fell in Love.” Morris’s fifth nomination is Group of the Year as a member of the female super group The Highwomen.

Rhett matches those five nominations with bids for Entertainer of the Year (his first in that category), Male Artist of the Year, Album of the Year (“Center Point Road” as both artist and producer) and Video of the Year (“Remember You Young”). He’s the most nominated artist in the Entertainer of the Year race, where he’s up against Luke Bryan, Eric Church, Luke Combs and Carrie Underwood.

Dan and Shay picked up four bids: Duo of the Year plus Song of the Year, Video of the Year and Musical Event of the Year bids for their crossover hit single “10,000 Hours” with Justin Bieber. One half of the duo, Dan Smyers国产狂喷潮在线观看, has additional nominations for Song and Musical Event as songwriter and producer of “Hours,” which actually makes him the year’s most nominated individual with six total bids.

See who else earned noms this year below. Who do you think will win?

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR
Luke Bryan
Eric Church
Luke Combs
Thomas Rhett
Carrie Underwood

FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Kelsea Ballerini
Miranda Lambert
Maren Morris
Kacey Musgraves
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Carrie Underwood

MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Dierks Bentley
Luke Combs
Thomas Rhett
Chris Stapleton
Keith Urban

DUO OF THE YEAR
Brooks & Dunn
Brothers Osborne
Dan + Shay
Florida Georgia Line
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Maddie & Tae

GROUP OF THE YEAR
Lady Antebellum
Little Big Town
Midland
Old Dominion
The Highwomen

NEW FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Ingrid Andress
Gabby Barrett
Lindsay Ell
Caylee Hammack
Tenille Townes

NEW MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Jordan Davis
Russell Dickerson
Riley Green
Cody Johnson
Morgan Wallen

ALBUM OF THE YEAR [Awarded to Artist(s)/Producer(s)/Record Company–Label(s)]

“Center Point Road” – Thomas Rhett
Producers: Julian Bunetta, Jesse Frasure, Dann Huff, Thomas Rhett, The Stereotypes, Cleve Wilson
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: The Valory Music Co.

“GIRL” – Maren Morris
Producers: busbee, Greg Kurstin, Maren Morris
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: Columbia Nashville

“Heartache Medication” – Jon Pardi
Producers: Bart Butler, Ryan Gore, Jon Pardi
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: Capitol Records Nashville

“What You See Is What You Get” – Luke Combs
Producer: Scott Moffatt
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: River House Artists/Columbia Nashville

“Wildcard” – Miranda Lambert
Producer: Jay Joyce
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: Vanner Records/RCA Records Nashville

SINGLE OF THE YEAR [Awarded to Artist(s)/Producer(s)/Record Company–Label(s)]

“God’s Country” – Blake Shelton
Producer: Scott Hendricks
Record Label: Warner Bros. (Nashville)

“One Man Band” – Old Dominion
Producer: Shane McAnally
Record Label: RCA Records Nashville

“Rainbow” – Kacey Musgraves
Producers: Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves, Daniel Tashian
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: MCA Nashville

“Rumor” – Lee Brice
Producers: Lee Brice, Dan Frizsell, Kyle Jacobs, Jon Stone
Record Label: Curb Records

“What If I Never Get Over You” – Lady Antebellum
Producer: Dann Huff
Record Label: BMLG Records

SONG OF THE YEAR [Awarded to Songwriter(s)/Publisher(s)/Artist(s)]

“10,000 Hours” – Dan + Shay with Justin Bieber
Songwriters: Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Jessie Jo Dillon, Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Publishers: Beats and Banjos (ASCAP), WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Shay Mooney Music (BMI), Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) / Big Ass Pile Of Dimes Music (BMI), Big Machine Music (BMI) / Buckeye 26 (ASCAP), Jreynmusic (ASCAP), WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Bieber Time Publishing (ASCAP), Universal Music (ASCAP) / Poo B Z Inc. (ASCAP), BMG Gold Songs (ASCAP).

“Girl Goin’ Nowhere” – Ashley McBryde
Songwriters: Jeremy Bussey, Ashley McBryde
Publishers: Songs of Song Factory (BMI) / Universal Tunes (SESAC).

“God’s Country” – Blake Shelton
Songwriters: Devin Dawson, Michael Hardy, Jordan Schmidt
Publishers: Relative Music Group (BMI), Administered by Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing (BMI) / WB Music Corp. / Georgia Song Vibez / We-volve Music (ASCAP) / Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. / Neon Cross Music (BMI).

“One Man Band” – Old Dominion
Songwriters: Josh Osborne, Matthew Ramsey, Trevor Rosen, Brad Tursi
Publishers: WB Music Corp/Smackville Music/Smack Songs LLC (ASCAP) adm by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing. Rezsongs/Reehits World/Smacktown Music, a division of Smack Blue, LLC/Unfair Entertainment (ASCAP) adm. by Me Gusta Music. Unfair Entertainment/Twelve6 Dogwood (ASCAP) adm. by Downtown DLJ Songs. We’re Really Doin’ It Publishing (ASCAP) adm by Words & Music. Sony/ATV Cross Keys Publishing/Smackville Music/Smack Songs LLC (ASCAP) adm. by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing.

“Some of It” – Eric Church
Songwriters: Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde, Bobby Pinson
Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Longer and Louder Music, admin. by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC; Mammaw’s Fried Okra Music/Little Louder Songs, admin. by Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing; New Writers Of Sea Gayle Music, admin. by ClearBox Rights; New Writers Of Sea Gayle Music/Not A Track Guy Music, admin. by ClearBox Rights (BMI).

VIDEO OF THE YEAR [Awarded to Producer(s)/Director(s)/Artist(s)]

“10,000 Hours” – Dan + Shay with Justin Bieber
Director: Patrick Tracy
Producer: Christen Pinkston

“God’s Country” – Blake Shelton
Director: Sophie Muller
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Producers: Jamie Amos, Patrick Kennedy

“One Man Band” – Old Dominion
Director: Mason Allen
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Producer: Mason Allen

“Remember You Young” – Thomas Rhett
Director: TK McKamy
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Producer: Dan Atchison

“Sugar Coat” – Little Big Town
Directors: Alexa Kinigopoulos, Stephen Kinigopoulos
Producers: Wes Edwards, Carlo Glorioso, Angie Lorenz

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR
Ashley Gorley
Michael Hardy
Hillary Lindsey
Shane McAnally
Josh Osborne

MUSIC EVENT OF THE YEAR [Awarded to Artist(s)/Producer(s)/Record Company–Label(s)]

“10,000 Hours” – Dan + Shay with Justin Bieber
Producers: Dan Smyers
Record Label: Warner Music Nashville

“Dive Bar” – Garth Brooks Featuring Blake Shelton
Producers: Garth Brooks
Record Label: Pearl Records, Inc.

“Fooled Around and Fell in Love” – Miranda Lambert Featuring Maren Morris, Ashley McBryde, Tenille Townes, Caylee Hammack & Elle King
Producer: Jay Joyce
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: Vanner Records/RCA Records Nashville

“Old Town Road” – Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
Producers: Michael Trent Reznor, Atticus Matthew Ross, YoungKio
Record Label: Columbia Records

“What Happens in a Small Town” – Brantley Gilbert Featuring Lindsay Ell
Producer: Dann Huff
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Record Label: The Valory Music Co.

INDUSTRY AWARDS:

CASINO OF THE YEAR – THEATER
The Colosseum at Caesars Palace – Las Vegas, Nev.
The Joint: Tulsa – Tulsa, Okla.
Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort – Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
The Venetian Resort Hotel Casino – Las Vegas, Nev.
WinStar Global Event Center – Thackerville, Okla.

CASINO OF THE YEAR – ARENA
Mark G. Etess Arena – Atlantic City, N.J.
MGM Grand Garden Arena – Las Vegas, Nev.
Sandia Amphitheater – Albuquerque, N.M.
Stir Concert Cove – Council Bluffs, Iowa
T Mobile Arena – Las Vegas, Nev.

FESTIVAL OF THE YEAR
Boots and Hearts Music Festival – Oro-Medonte, Ore.
Stagecoach – Indio, Calif.
Tortuga Music Festival – Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Watershed Festival – George, Wash.
Windy City Smokeout – Chicago, Ill.

FAIR/RODEO OF THE YEAR
California Mid-State Fair – Paso Robles, Calif.
Cheyenne Frontier Days – Cheyenne, Wyo.
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo – Houston, Texas
Minnesota State Fair – St. Paul, Minn.
San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo – San Antonio, Texas

CLUB OF THE YEAR
Billy Bob’s Texas – Fort Worth, Texas
Coyote Joe’s – Charlotte, N.C.
Grizzly Rose – Denver, Colo.
Joe’s Live – Rosemont, Ill.
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Losers Bar & Grill – Nashville, Tenn.

THEATER OF THE YEAR
The Beacon Theatre – New York, N.Y.
The Chicago Theatre – Chicago, Ill.
DeJoria Center – Salt Lake City, Utah
Rialto Square Theatre – Joliet, Ill.
Ruth Eckerd Hall – Clearwater, Fla.

OUTDOOR VENUE OF THE YEAR
Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion – Gilford, N.H.
Greek Theatre – Los Angeles, Calif.
Innsbrook After Hours – Glen Allen, Va.
Red Rocks Amphitheatre – Morrison, Colo.
Rose Music Center – Huber Heights, Ohio
国产狂喷潮在线观看 The Wharf at Orange Beach – Orange Beach, Ala.

ARENA OF THE YEAR
Infinite Energy Center – Duluth, Ga.
Madison Square Garden – New York, N.Y.
Staples Center – Los Angeles, Calif.
Van Andel Arena – Grand Rapids, Mich.
VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena – Jacksonville, Fla.

DON ROMEO TALENT BUYER OF THE YEAR
Clay Campbell – Triangle Talent
Gary Osier – Gary Osier Presents
Gil Cunningham – Neste Live!
Kell Houston – Houston Productions
Nina Rojas – Neste Live!
Todd Boltin – Variety Attractions

PROMOTER OF THE YEAR
Adam Weiser – AEG Presents
Brian O’Connell – Live Nation
Jered Johnson – Pepper Productions
Stacy Vee – Goldenvoice, MTG
Troy Vollhoffer – Country Thunder

STUDIO RECORDING AWARDS:

BASS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Eli Beaird
Mike Brignardello
Tim Marks
Michael Rhodes
Jimmie Lee Sloas

DRUMMER OF THE YEAR
Fred Eltringham
Miles McPherson
Greg Morrow
Jerry Roe
Nir Zidkyahu

GUITAR PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Tom Bukovac
Dann Huff
Rob McNelley
Adam Shoenfeld
Ilya Toshinskiy

PIANO/KEYBOARDS PLAYER OF THE YEAR
David Dorn
Tony Harrell
Charlie Judge
Tim Lauer
Gordon Mote
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Mike Rojas

SPECIALTY INSTRUMENT(S) PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Stuart Duncan
Jenee Fleenor
Jim Hoke
Danny Rader
Joe Spivey
国产狂喷潮在线观看 Charlie Worsham

STEEL GUITAR PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dan Dugmore
Paul Franklin
Josh Grange
Russ Pahl
Justin Schipper

AUDIO ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
Chuck Ainlay
Jeff Balding
Tony Castle
Julian King
Steve Marcantonio
Justin Niebank

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
busbee
Buddy Cannon
Dann Huff
Michael Knox
Joey Moi

More News from GoldDerby

Loading